2014 Results

2014 results

1 Karl Gray Calder Valley Fell Runners V40 0:49:37
2 Joe Washington Calder Valley Fell Runners M* 0:51:55
3 Richard Meade Edinburgh A/C M 0:52:04
4 Darren Fishwick Chorley V40 0:53:38
5 Stephen Brock Wharfedale M 0:53:53
6 Robert White Calder Valley Fell Runners M 0:54:23
7 Paul Hobbs Tod Harriers M 0:54:27
8 Ed Gambe Cheshire Hill Racers V40 0:54:37
9 (lady 1) Holly Page Calder Valley Fell Runners L* 0:54:58
10 Clive Fitzpatrick unattached V40 0:55:13
11 James Adey Calder Valley Fell Runners M 0:55:15
12 Christopher Smale unattached V50* 0:55:55
13 Dave Motley Clayton Harriers M 0:56:00
14 Simon Bourne Calder Valley Fell Runners V40 0:56:17
15 Tristan Sheard Stainland Lions V40 0:56:21
16 Simon Mills Dark Peak M 0:56:22
17 Luke McQuade Pudsey Pacers M 0:56:25
18 Peter Bowles Tod Harriers V40 0:56:28
19 Jonathan Collins Stainland Lions M 0:57:08
20 Lee Shimwell Calder Valley Fell Runners M 0:57:12
21 Steve Coates East Hull Harriers A/C V40 0:57:41
22 Ben Frechette Calder Valley Fell Runners M 0:58:22
23 David Bagot Clayton M 0:58:38
24 Richard Sunderland Calder Valley Fell Runners V40 0:58:40
25 Paul Thompson Clayton-Le-Moors V40 0:58:47
26 Bill Johnson Calder Valley Fell Runners V40 0:58:53
27 Mark Wharton Calder Valley Fell Runners V40 0:58:55
28 (lady 2) Sally Fawcett Dark Peak L 0:59:10
29 Dermot Bailie Edinburgh A/C M 0:59:16
30 Graham Hill Calder Valley Fell Runners V40 0:59:25
31 Robert Tyson Tod Harriers M 0:59:30
32 (lady 3) Lucy Collins Stainland Lions L 0:59:36
33 Garry Traviss Calder Valley Fell Runners V50 0:59:40
34 Robin Tuddenham Tod Harriers V40 1:00:19
35 Iain Powell unattached M 1:01:10
36 Dan Taylor Tod Harriers M 1:01:14
37 Stephen Smithies Calder Valley Fell Runners V40 1:01:16
38 (lady 4) Victoria Bailie Edinburgh A/C L 1:01:41
39 Craig Neville unattached V40 1:01:46
40 Richard Ingram Calder Valley Fell Runners V40 1:02:30
41 Marc Dobney FRA V40 1:03:02
42 Ben Faulks Heptonstall Hurriers M 1:03:11
43 Toby Cotterill Calder Valley Fell Runners M 1:03:13
44 Tim Brookes Calder Valley Fell Runners V40 1:03:24
45 (lady 5) Lindsey Oldfield Calder Valley Fell Runners L 1:03:32
46 Ian Edwards Poole Runners V50 1:03:37
47 Dick Ballantine Keighley and Craven A/C V40 1:04:21
48 Sam Swindells Heptonstall Hurriers M 1:04:28
49 Darren Sargent Calder Valley Fell Runners V40 1:04:31
50 David Bardard Tod Harriers V40 1:04:45
51 Jim Mosley Calder Valley Fell Runners V40 1:05:24
52 Kevin Jagger Stainland Lions V40 1:05:25
53 Michael Hern Pudsey Pacers V40 1:05:54
54 (lady 6) Natasha Geere Spen A/C LV40* 1:06:17
55 Mark Checkley Lostock a/c V50 1:06:44
56 John Thompson Wharfedale V50 1:06:58
57 Mike Wardle Calder Valley Fell Runners V50 1:07:51
58 Geraint Davies unattached M 1:08:21
59 Simon Anderton Tod Harriers V50 1:08:25
60 Ben Beckwith Tod Harriers M 1:08:58
61 Jeremy Wilkinson Calder Valley Fell Runners V40 1:09:03
62 Robert Halstead unattached V50 1:09:11
63 Jon Greenwood Pudsey Pacers V40 1:09:26
64 Simon Webster Striders of Croydon M 1:09:35
65 Craig Charnock unattached M 1:10:17
66 Dave Culpan Calder Valley Fell Runners V50 1:10:44
67 Allan Irwin unattached V40 1:10:57
68 Craig Quirk unattached V40 1:11:02
69 Alex Thackray Chad Harriers M 1:11:35
70 Andrwe Weaver Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers M 1:11:36
71 Tony Shepherd unattached V40 1:11:44
72 Adam Leadbetter Spectrum Striders M 1:11:50
73 Ben Thackray Tyne Bridge Harriers M 1:11:56
74 (lady 7) Gillian Wisbey Calder Valley Fell Runners LV40 1:11:59
75 Trevor Longman Macclesfield Harriers V60* 1:12:36
76 Myles Holdsworth Leeds City a/c V40 1:12:56
77 James Kershaw Calder Valley Fell Runners M 1:13:52
78 Paul Cruthers Heptonstall Hurriers V50 1:14:01
79 (lady 8) Sally Chesworth Halifax Harriers LV40 1:15:18
80 Richard Law Heptonstall Hurriers M 1:15:52
81 Wayne Berry unattached M 1:16:18
82 Sikobe Litaba Glossopdale Harriers V40 1:17:16
83 Andrew Biddle West Pennine Runners V60 1:19:21
84 Ross Popper unattached V40 1:19:48
85 (lady 9) Susan Bladon Calder Valley Fell Runners LV50* 1:20:14
86 Raymond Mooney Stainland Lions V50 1:21:07
87 Sam Whitfield unattached M 1:21:19
88 John Nunn Calder Valley Fell Runners V50 1:21:35
89 (lady 10) Susan Irwin unattached LV40 1:21:55
90 Lee Shorrock unattached M 1:25:06
91 (lady 11) Kirsty Shires unattached L 1:32:28
92 James Egan unattached V50 1:32:29
93 (lady 12) Julie Laverock Salford Harriers LV40 1:36:13
94 (lady 13) Jilly Davidson Tod Harriers LV40 1:56:51

All-time Records

Senior men

Christopher Smale (2012) 0:52:09

Under 18 men

Sean Carey (2011) 0:53:01

Veteran men over 40

Christopher Smale (2012) 0:52:09

Veteran men over 50

Thornton Taylor (2011) 0:56:54

Veteran men over 60

Ken Taylor (2011) 1:01:16

Veteran men over 70

Phil Martin (2013) 1:32:09

Senior women

Katie Walshaw (2011) 0:55:42

Veteran women over 40

Anne Johnson (2011) 1:00:56

Veteran women over 50

Jackie Scarf (2013) 1:06:02

Veteran women over 60

Aileen Baldwin (2012) 1:11:47

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s