Results 2016

The results for the 2016 running of the race:

Position Name Club Category Time
1 Christopher Holdsworth Clayton-le-Moors Harriers M 0:50:08
2 Joe Baxter Pudsey and Bramley M 0:50:13
3 Neal Crompton Pudsey and Bramley M 0:50:54
4 Chris Miller Harrogate H&AC M 0:51:08
5 Alex Whittem CVFR M 0:52:29
6 Dave Kirkham Wharfedale Harriers V40 0:53:22
7 Nicholas Charlesworth Wharfedale Harriers V50 0:54:05
8 Mark O’Connor CVFR M 0:54:15
9 Nick Barber Todmorden Harriers V40 0:54:21
10 Graeme Brown Todmorden Harriers V40 0:54:49
11 Dave Motley Clayton-le-Moors Harriers M 0:55:24
12 Paul Hobbs Todmorden Harriers V40 0:55:31
13 Carl Helliwell Clayton-le-Moors Harriers V40 0:55:38
14 John Mason Dewsbury Road Runners V50 0:56:12
15 Giles Simon CVFR M 0:56:27
16 Peter Coates Clayton-le-Moors Harriers V40 0:56:36
17 Matthew Seddon Pudsey and Bramley M 0:57:18
18 Tristan Sheard CVFR V40 0:57:34
19 Iain Illstone CVFR M 0:58:14
20 Simon Bourne CVFR V40 0:58:26
21 Mark Wharton CVFR V50 0:58:27
22 Andrew Britton Idle AC V40 0:58:38
23 Dan Marsden CVFR M 0:58:41
24 John Perry Wharfedale Harriers M 0:58:41
25 Craig Neville unattached V40 0:58:45
26 Graham Pilling Pudsey and Bramley M 0:59:21
27 Tim Boland Holcombe Harriers V40 1:00:56
28 Richard Sunderland CVFR V40 1:01:16
29 (lady 1) Rachel Pilling Pudsey and Bramley F 1:01:38
30 Neil Armitage Pudsey and Bramley V40 1:01:39
31 Stephen Booth unattached V50 1:01:48
32 Iain Powell CVFR V40 1:02:32
33 Steven Perren Meltham AC V40 1:02:42
34 Ben Holmes Todmorden Harriers M 1:03:41
35 Thornton Taylor Rossendale V50 1:03:54
36 Jake Lodge unattached V50 1:03:56
37 Paul Haigh CVFR M 1:04:06
38 Dave Collins Todmorden Harriers V60 1:04:17
39 David Anderson Pudsey and Bramley V40 1:04:33
40 John Killerby CVFR M 1:04:35
41 (lady 2) Annie Roberts Todmorden Harriers F 1:04:42
42 David Wass Workshop Harriers V40 1:05:05
43 Ken Taylor Rossendale V60 1:05:20
44 Sam Swindells unattached M 1:05:31
45 Andy Davies CVFR V50 1:05:38
46 Jake Ackroyd CVFR M 1:05:48
47 Jon Underwood CVFR V40 1:05:57
48 Richard Ingram CVFR V40 1:06:09
49 Chris Paul Clayton-le-Moors Harriers M 1:06:40
50 James Riley Todmorden Harriers V40 1:06:55
51 Stuart Wolstenhome Todmorden Harriers V40 1:07:04
52 Tony Shepherd Wharfedale Harriers V50 1:07:14
53 (lady 3) Wendy Walker Todmorden Harriers F 1:07:19
54 Daniel Pope CVFR M 1:07:21
55 Martin Roberts Todmorden Harriers V50 1:07:30
56 Martin Holding Wakefield Harriers V50 1:07:38
57 Gavin Roper CVFR M 1:07:41
58 Zenon Wisniowski unattached V40 1:07:42
59 Leon Severn Stainland Lions RC M 1:07:44
60 Richard Briscoe Clayton-le-Moors Harriers M 1:07:48
61 Marc Sennett Wharfedale Harriers M 1:07:50
62 (lady 4) Kate Mansell Todmorden Harriers FV40 1:08:18
63 Marc Dobney unattached V40 1:08:51
64 (lady 5) Kath Brierley Todmorden Harriers FV50 1:09:00
65 (lady 6) Rachael Crossland CVFR F 1:09:19
66 Clive Greatorex Todmorden Harriers V50 1:09:26
67 Toby Sydes CVFR V40 1:09:48
68 James Cooke CVFR M 1:09:59
69 Robert Halstead Todmorden Harriers V50 1:10:17
70 Nick Murphy CVFR V50 1:10:19
71 Matt Annison Todmorden Harriers M 1:10:22
72 (lady 7) Natalie Murphy Rossendale FV40 1:10:23
73 Ian Smith Bolton United Harriers V60 1:10:26
74 Arron Jackson Workshop Harriers V40 1:10:30
75 Brian Horsley CVFR V60 1:10:44
76 Andrew Meek CVFR V40 1:10:46
77 (lady 8) Helen Buchan CVFR F 1:11:48
78 (lady 9) Belinda Baquero Pudsey and Bramley F 1:12:22
79 Arthur John Warren unattached V60 1:12:32
80 Nathan Kennaugh CVFR M 1:12:54
81 Richard Bowles unattached M 1:13:30
82 (lady 10) Ambi Tipping unattached F 1:13:32
83 (lady 11) Catherine Mercer Keighley and Craven AC FV50 1:14:10
84 (lady 12) Aileen Baldwin Stainland Lions RC FV60 1:14:58
85 Graham Jowett Queensbury RC V60 1:15:40
86 (lady 13) Gloria Ayuso CVFR FV40 1:16:03
87 (lady 14) Stella Christanthou CVFR FV40 1:16:11
88 (lady 15) Abigail Thompson Rossendale F 1:16:28
89 (lady 16) Nerys Rolinson Todmorden Harriers FV50 1:17:22
90 Martin O’Brien Stainland Lions RC V50 1:18:30
91 Dave Culpan CVFR V50 1:18:45
92 (lady 17) Nicki Latham CVFR FV50 1:19:04
93 (lady 18) Gill Dickson CVFR FV40 1:19:09
94 (lady 19) Elizabeth Brocke unattached F 1:20:26
95 Rob Myers Baildon Runners V60 1:20:27
96 (lady 20) Helen Flage CVFR FV40 1:23:05
97 Adrian Lord unattached V50 1:25:40
98 Chris Dawson unattached V40 1:26:15
99 (lady 21) Sue Martin CVFR FV50 1:26:24
100 (lady 22) Carolyn Shimwell CVFR F 1:27:10
101 (lady 23) Eileen McDonagh CVFR FV40 1:27:11
102 Duncan Watson unattached M 1:29:00
103 Steve Dewick Dark Peak V50 1:34:44
104 (lady 24) Sue Roberts Todmorden Harriers FV50 1:34:47
105 Phil Martin Bowland V70 1:42:11
106 Reg Czudek Todmorden Harriers V60 1:48:17
Advertisements